Header Image

Shuttle Service

With our shuttle bus service, you can get to the start area of ​​competitions easily, comfortably and environmentally friendly, and also back to your accommodation after the race. The use of the shuttle bus can be booked for only € 5 when the start numbers are issued the day before, July 2nd, 2022 in Pitz Park Wenns.

Departure times to start area:

Bus stop Shuttle Marathon-Start 8am in Mandarfen
(Arzl – Mandarfen)
Shuttle Halfmarathon-Start
9am Gasthof Sonne
in St. Leonhard
(Arzl – Eggenstall/Gasthof Sonne)
Shuttle Run & Fun /
5,5 km Run-Start
10am
in Wenns
(Arzl – Wenns)
Shuttle from Mittelberg to the starting points  Halfmarathon, Run & Fun and 5,5 km Run
(Mittelberg – Wenns)
Arzl Osterstein 06:15 07:30 08:50
Arzl Tankstelle 06:17 07:32 08:52
Arzl i. P. Gemeindeamt 06:18 07:33 08:53
Arzl i. P. Oberdorf 06:19 07:34 08:54
Arzl i. P. Abzw. Timls 06:21 07:36 08:56
Arzl i. P. Blons 06:22 07:37 08:57
Wenns Bieracker 06:23 07:38 08:58
Wenns Mösle 06:24 07:39 08:59
Wenns Brennwald 06:25 07:40 09:00
Wenns Mittelschule 06:26 07:41 09:01
Wenns Pitztaler Hof 06:27 07:42 09:02
Wenns Gemeindezentrum START Run & Fun
and 5,5 km Run
06:27 07:42 09:02 08:37
Wenns Tankstelle 06:28 07:43 08:36
Wenns Pitz Park 06:29 07:44 08:35
Jerzens Fischteich 06:32 07:47 08:32
Jerzens Feuerwehr 06:37 07:52 08:27
Jerzens Schön 06:39 07:54 08:25
Jerzens Wiesle 06:41 07:56 08:23
Jerzens Ritzenried 06:42 07:57 08:22
Zaunhof Wiese 06:44 07:59 08:20
Zaunhof Abzw Ort 06:46 08:01 08:18
Zaunhof Moosbrücke 06:47 08:02 08:17
Zaunhof Hairlach 06:48 08:03 08:16
St. Leonhard i. P. Scheibrand 06:49 08:04 08:15
St. Leonhard i. P. Unterrain 06:50 08:05 08:14
St. Leonhard i. P. Bichl 06:51 08:06 08:13
St. Leonhard i. P. Enger 06:52 08:07 08:12
St. Leonhard i. P. Innerwald 06:54 08:09 08:10
St. Leonhard i. P. Gh Sonne START Halfmarathon 06:56 08:11 08:08
St. Leonhard i. P. Gemeindeamt 06:57 08:12 08:07
Piösmes Scheibe 06:58 08:06
Piösmes Kirschner 06:59 08:05
Piösmes Oberpiösmes 07:00 08:04
Stillebach 07:01 08:03
Weixmannstall 07:02 08:02
Neurur 07:04 08:00
Trenkwald 07:05 07:59
Köfels 07:06 07:58
Weißwald 07:07 07:57
Plangeross 07:09 07:55
Tieflehn 07:10 07:54
Mandarfen Rifflseebahn START Marathon 07:12 07:52
Mittelberg Gletscherblick 07:13 07:51
Mittelberg Wendestelle 07:14 07:50
Mandarfen Rifflseebahn 07:15

Departure times back to accommodation:

bus stop departure
Arzl i. P. Gemeindeamt 13:00 / 14:00 / 15:00
Arzl i. P. Osterstein 13:02 / 14:02 / 15:02
Arzl i. P. Oberdorf 13:06 / 14:06 / 15:06
Arzl i. P. Abzw. Timls 13:08 / 14:08 / 15:08
Arzl i. P. Blons 13:09 / 14:09 / 15:09
Wenns Bieracker 13:10 / 14:10 / 15:10
Wenns Mösle 13:11 / 14:11 / 15:11
Wenns Brennwald 13:12 / 14:12 / 15:12
Wenns Mittelschule 13:13 / 14:13 / 15:13
Wenns Pitztaler Hof 13:14 / 14:14 / 15:14
Wenns Gemeindezentrum 13:14 / 14:14 / 15:14
Wenns Tankstelle 13:15 / 14:15 / 15:15
Wenns Pitz Park 13:16 / 14:16 / 15:16
Jerzens Fischteich 13:19 / 14:19 / 15:19
Jerzens Feuerwehr 13:20 / 14:20 / 15:20
Jerzens Schön 13:22 / 14:22 / 15: 22
Jerzens Wiesle 13:24 / 14:24 / 15:24
Jerzens Ritzenried 13:25 / 14:25 / 15:25
Zaunhof Wiese 13:27 / 14:27 / 15:27
Zaunhof Abzw Ort 13:29 / 14:29 / 15:29
Zaunhof Moosbrücke 13:30 / 14:30 / 15:30
Zaunhof Hairlach 13:31 / 14:31 / 15:31
St. Leonhard i. P. Scheibrand 13:32 / 14:32 / 15:32
St. Leonhard i. P. Unterrain 13:33 / 14:33 / 15:33
St. Leonhard i. P. Bichl 13.34 / 14:34 / 15:34
St. Leonhard i. P. Enger 13:35 / 14:35 / 15:35
St. Leonhard i. P. Innerwald 13:37 / 14:37 / 15:37
St. Leonhard i. P. Gh Sonne 13:39 / 14:39 / 15:39
St. Leonhard i. P. Gemeindeamt 13:40 / 14:40 / 15:40
Piösmes Scheibe 13:41 / 14:41 / 15:41
Piösmes Kirschner 13:42 / 14:42 / 15:42
Piösmes Oberpiösmes 13:43 / 14:43 / 15:43
Stillebach 13:44 / 14:44 / 15:44
Weixmannstall 13:45 / 14:45 / 15:45
Neurur 13:47 / 14:47 / 15:47
Trenkwald 13:48 / 14:48 / 15:48
Köfels 13:49 / 14:49 / 15:49
Weißwald 13:50 / 14:50 / 15:50
Plangeross 13.52 / 14:52 / 15:52
Tieflehn 13:53 / 14:53 / 15:53
Mandarfen Rifflseebahn 13:55 / 14:55 / 15:55
Mittelberg Gletscherblick 13:56 / 14:56 / 15:56
Mittelberg Wendestelle 13:57 / 14:57 / 15:57

 

Latest information for parking possibilities at the different start areas and around the finish area follow soon.

parking possibilities:

  • in Mandarfen at parking area Rifflseebahn
  • in Wenns at M-Preis approx. 800 m from start area

For getting to start number pick up on Saturday 2nd July at Pitz Park Wenns, you can easily use our official public bus.
>> departures public busses