Header Image

Shuttle buses & parking

You can use our shuttle bus to the start area Wenns or Mandarfen, as well as from the finish area Imst back to Wenns or Mandarfen very easily and comfortably.
The shuttle service is free for Pitztal overnight guests on Sunday, 04th October 2021 and can be booked at startnumber pick up.
For participants who do not spend overnights in Pitztal, the shuttle bus can be booked for only € 5,- per person at the start number pick up.

Shuttle bus for marathon and relay marathon participants on Sunday, July 4th 2021

At 6:15 a.m. our shuttle is going to take you from the Imst swimming pool (approx. 200 meters from the finish area, sports center) to Mandarfen where the marathon starts. One of the shuttles to Mandarfen also goes through the stop in Jerzens by the fire station. After the award ceremony, our shuttle is going to bring you back to Mandarfen from the Imst swimming pool (approx. 200 meters from the finish area, sports center)
at 3:30 p.m.

shuttle timetable:*

Imst Schwimmbad 06:15 Uhr 15:30 Uhr
Arzl i. P. Gemeindeamt 06:25 Uhr 15:40 Uhr
Wenns Pitztaler Hof 06:35 Uhr 15:50 Uhr
Jerzens Feuerwehr 06:44 Uhr 15:59 Uhr
Zaunhof Wiese 06:52 Uhr 16:07 Uhr
St. Leonhard i. P. Enger 07:00 Uhr 16:15 Uhr
St. Leonhard i. P. Gemeindeamt 07:05 Uhr 16:20 Uhr
Stillebach 07:09 Uhr 16:24 Uhr
Weißwald 07:15 Uhr 16:30 Uhr
Plangeross 07:17 Uhr 16:32 Uhr
Mittelberg Wendestelle 07:27 Uhr 16:42 Uhr
Mandarfen 07:30 Uhr 16:45 Uhr

Shuttle bus for half marathon and Run & Fun participants, on Sunday, 4th July 2021

At 8:30 a.m. our shuttle bus will take you from the Imst swimming pool (approx. 200 meters from the finish area, sports center) to the Pitztal tourist office or to the start area at the Wenns community hall. After the award ceremony, our shuttle bus will bring you back to Wenns from the Imst swimming pool (approx. 200 meters from the finish area, sports center) at 2:15 p.m.

shuttle timetable:*

Imst Schwimmbad 08:30 Uhr 14:15 Uhr
Arzl i. P. Gemeindeamt 08:40 Uhr 14:25 Uhr
Wenns Büro Tourismusverband / Gemeindehaus 08:50 Uhr 14:35 Uhr

*shuttle service is going to stop also at the other bus-stops along the route.

parking on Sunday, 04th July:

  • in Mandarfen – parking at valley station Rifflsee
  • in Wenns – parking at supermarket beim M-Preis approx. 800 m from start point

For getting to start number pick up at Pitz Park you can easily use our official bus system: >> bus timetable

 

Shuttle